Agriculture:
G & W Electric 388-5010
Heberer Farms 236-2189
Architecture:
EWR Associates Inc 236-2000
Associations:
Belleville Association of Realtors 277-1980
Attorneys:
Thompson Coburn (314) 552-6000
Attractions:
The National Shrine of Our Lady Of The Snows 397-6700
Auto Body & Repair:
Collision Plus Inc 277-1990
Nick’s S.O.S. Auto Body 235-8900
Steve’s Auto Body Inc 632-2575
Tish’s Auto Service 398-2822
Wayne’s Transmission Service 233-0012
Automobile Dealers:
Auffenberg Belleville 234-0330
Building Contractors:
Schmitt Building and Remodeling Inc 233-7387
Business Consulting  
Business Resource Associates Ltd 235-2050
Camera & Photo Finishing:
Marvin’s Camera Inc 233-4810
Churches:
St. Paul United Church of Christ 233-3303
Trinity United Church of Christ 233-2941
Computer & Systems Management:
Tri-Cor Industries Inc 632-9804
Data Systems & Services:
Northrup Grumman Corporation 744-2028
Decorating Center
Cy Vernier Decorating Center 233-7400
Disability Coordination Services:
Allsup Inc 236-5761
Distribution:
Illinois Distributing 233-7440
Education:
Althoff Catholic High School 235-1100
Belleville Area College 235-2700
Blessed Sacrament School 397-1111
Cathedral Grade School 233-6414
Our Lady Queen Of Peace 234-1206
St. Augustine of Canterbury School 234-4958
St. Henry Catholic School 234-6061
St. Henry Day Care 233-3454
St. Mary Grade School 234-2476
Electrical Contractors:
Glaenzer Electric Inc 398-2500
Employment:
Acclaim Employee Leasing Inc 233-9684
Engineers & Land Surveyors:
Hoelscher Engineering P.C. 624-8610
The Booker Difference 397-3000
Thouvenot Wade & Moerchen Inc 233-8900
Farm Services:
St. Clair Service Company 233-1248
Financial:
Catholic & Community Credit Union 233-8073
Central Bank 236-4550
Magna Bank 236-9307
Martin Wier Financial Inc 235-2077
Mercantile Bank 474-3043
Scott Credit Union 345-1000
UMB Bank 277-7100
Union Bank 233-0538
West Pointe Bank & Trust Co 234-5700
Funeral Home & Cemetary:
Valhalla Gardens of Memory & Funeral Home 233-3110
Gift Shops:
Shrine Gift Shop 397-6700
Health Care:
Belleville Imaging Inc 233-9729
Belleville Otolaryngology Associates Ltd 397-7495
Family Hospice of Belleville Area 277-1800
Hospice of Southern Illinois Inc 235-1703
MedStar Ambulance Inc 443-5061
Memorial Hospital 233-7750
Mid-America Behavioral Healthcare Inc 235-0330
Oncology Care Center 236-1000
Plastic Surgery Consultants Ltd 398-5600
Precision Billing Services Inc 236-9002
St. Elizabeth's Hospital 234-2120
The Vein Clinic 235-6700
Home Builders:
Home Builders Association of Southwest Illinois 234-4483
Housing:
St. Clair Village Apartments 234-2203
Insurance:
Belleville Mutual Insurance 398-3131
Metro Group Insurance Services 277-1900
Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company 277-3200
Schmale Insurance Agency Inc 233-0193
Strano & Associates Ltd (618) 277-7653
Strano & Associates Ltd (618) 277-0060
Yaekel & Associates Insurance Services Inc 233-0024
Internet Service Provider:
Access U.S. Inc 257-2002
Internet Connection Services & Solutions Inc 257-3737
Norcom 2000 Inc 257-3750
Peak Internet Access and Computer Systems 398-5612
Lodging:
Imperial Inn 234-6970
Shrine Motel 397-1162
Terrace Motel & Apartments 234-1505
Manufacturers:
E-Lite Tool & Mfg Co 236-1580
Empire Comfort Systems 233-7420
Modular Homes:
Boatman Homes 624-7070
Motorcycles Sales & Service:
Frieze Harley-Davidson Sales Inc 277-8864
Office Supplies:
Egyptian Stationers Inc 234-2323
Orchard & Country Store:
Eckert’s Country Store & Farms 233-0513
Printing:
Record Printing 233-0145
Real Estate:
Belleville Area Association of Realtors 277-1980
Balke Properties 314-621-1414
Century 21 Battoe Realty Inc 235-7992
Century 21 Battoe Realty Inc 632-7700
Century 21 State Realty Co 235-4100
Strano & Associates Realtors 1800-851-4681
Century 21 State Realty Co,(800) 851-7535
Coldwell Banker 235-6500
Coldwell Banker (800) 325-1988
Greyst Partners, 234-1100
Home Builders Assoc. of Southwest Illinois 234-4483
Kenneth Johnson Agency 277-0505
Merrill Lynch 233-7454
Noble-Vollmer Realty 277-6900
Suppiger Realty Inc 397-1108
Suppiger Realty Inc (800) 878-1109
Recreation:
Panorama Lanes: 234-2511
YMCA of Southwest Illinois 233-1243
Restaurant:
Chicken Ranch Grill & Cantina 234-2353
Shrine Restaurant 397-6700
Retirement:
Meredith Memorial Home 233-8780
Security Systems:
Pinnacle Electronic Systems Inc 235-8882
Services:
Illinois-American Water Co 239-2232
Illinois Power Co 659-0512
Signs:
Fast Signs 624-0133
Small Package Delivery Service:
United Parcel Service 1-800-PICK-UPS
Telecommunication Equipment:
CTS (800) 443-3068
Training:
Belleville Area College:Center for Training Innovations 235-2700
Vacuum Cleaner Sales & Service:
Roger’s Vacuum Shop 277-4120
Veterinary:
Adair Gardens Pet Hospital 235-2744
Wholesale Food Distributor:
Gerken Food Company 800-359-8162

Belleville's Home Page

Village Profile's Home Page

Progressive Publishing, Inc.
Ph: 630-582-8888
Fax: 630-582-8895

E-Mail: profiles@mindspring.com

Copyright 1997 Community Profile Network, Inc. Community Profile Network is a trademark of Community Profile Network, Inc. Town Square Publications and Builder Profile are trademarks of Progressive Publishing, Inc.


Site Creation by Cyberworks Studios, Inc. all rights reserved