ACCOUNTANTS
Mueller & Co. 888-8600
ADVERTISING
PmS advertising, inc. 426-6900
Z Graphics 836-6022
ANIMAL HOSPITAL
Dundee Animal Hospital, P.C. 428-6114
Gilberts Animal Clinic 426-1000
Lake In The Hills Veterinary Clinic 1-888-PET SPA
APARTMENTS
Meadowdale Management Co. 428-6404
Spring Hill Apartments 428-0575
ARCHITECTS
Gilmore Architects 428-2455
Perry Consulting 426-2772
AUTO REPAIR
Collingbourne Country Motor 426-6060
BAKERY
Piece-A-Cake 836-6703
BANKS
AmCore Bank 428-6151
Bank One 888-7553
Cardunal Savings Bank 428-3636,815-455-3616
Elgin Financial Center 60123-5994,741-3900
First Chicago 658-2977
Great Bank 854-3600
CAMP
Camp Algonquin 658-8212
CHILD CARE
The Early Education Station 426-3760
CHIROPRACTOR
Cameron Chiropractic 426-2420
CHURCHES
Evangelical Lutheran Church of All Saints 675-2508
New Day Lutheran Church 836-6391
St. Peter Evangelical Lutheran Church 428-4360
COMPUTER SYSTEMS
National Micro Systems,Inc. 428-4360
COUNSELING
Ecker Center for Mental Health 695-0484
Renz Addiction Counseling Center 428-3340
Yates & Associates 551-1217
DANCE INSTRUCTION
Algonquin Academy of Dance,Inc. 854-6221
Dixon Dance Academy 836-5678
DENTISTS
All Smiles Dental 854-7645
Deanne Schmidt, D.D.S. 854-1873
Dental Care of Algonquin 658-3400
Dr. Zoran Stojanovic, DDS 426-4431
EDUCATION
Chicago Junior School 888-7920
Elgin Community College 888-7368
FURNITURE
Furniture Flair 428-6800
Rakow's 426-3605
GENERAL CONTRACTORS
Contractors Service Group,Inc. 428-5060
Lamp Incorporated 741-7220
GIFTS
Pasta Just For You 836-1007
GIFTS
Unisource 426-3525
HEALTH CARE
Algonquin Foot & Ankle Institute 458-1800
Alpha Christian Registry 551-3700
North Suburban Clinic 854-5533
HEATING/AIR CONDITIONING
Lea Heating & Air Conditioning 428-6660
HOSPITAL
Good Shepherd Hospital 1-800-3-ADVOCATE
Sherman Hospital 622-2965
Saint Joseph Hospital 695-3200
INDUSTRIAL
Bulk Lift International Inc 428-6059
Sherwood Tool, Inc. 426-6171
INSURANCE
Allstate Insurance Company 428-8585
Allstate Insurance 426-0922
Allstate Insurance 428-8585
Country Companies 428-4365
Nationwide Insurance 854-8520
INVESTMENTS
Edward Jones 428-6060
LANDSCAPING
Davey Tree 426-8889
Tecza Environmental Group 742-3320
LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION/DESIGN
Trinity Landscape of Northern Illinois 426-0000
LANDSCAPE LIGHTING
CFC Nite Lites 658-5469
LAND SURVEYING
Alan J. Coulsen P.C. 426-2911
MANUFACTURING
Advanced Polymer Compounding 426-3350
MEDICAL EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES
Budget Hospital Supply Co.,Inc. 426-0356
MUSIC
Elgin Symphony 888-0404
NEWSPAPER
Courier News 836-4410
Daily Herald 608-2700
OFFICE/RETAIL SPACE
Huntley Square Office & Retail Ctr. 426-5515
ORTHODONTICS/DENTISTRY
Schmidt Orthodontics 854-1873
PRINTING
Big Timber Graphics 428-1655
Kwik Kopy Printing 426-4443
Times Printing 414-994-4396
PUBLISHING
Progressive Publishing, Inc. 630-582-8888
RECREATION
Dundee Township Park District 428-7131
Kane County Eagles 551-1052
RENTAL
Taylor Rental 428-7070
RESTAURANTS
Elliot's Restaurant & Banquets 608-1118

 

Village Profile's Home Page

Progressive Publishing, Inc.
Ph: 630-582-8888
Fax: 630-582-8895

About our Company

Copyright 1997 Community Profile Network, Inc. Community Profile Network is a trademark of Community Profile Network, Inc. Town Square Publications and Builder Profile are trademarks of Progressive Publishing, Inc.


Site Creation by Cyberworks Studios, Inc. all rights reserved