Important Phone Numbers

graphic

Cultural Facilities
Apple Tree Theatre 432-8223

Ravinia Festival

266-5000
Highland Park Movie Theater 432-0444
Historical Society Museum 432-7090
Music Arts School 432-8474
Suburban Fine Arts Center 432-1888
Walter Heller Nature Center 433-6901
Highland Park Community House 432-1515
Landmark Renaissance Place Cinema 432-7914

 

Library
494 Laurel 847-432-0216
www.hplibrary.org
Business Services Center
Books and audio/visual materials
Reference services
Adult and children’s programs
Computer services

 

Park District
600 Acres of Parks
10 Facilities
655 Sessions of classes per week
Centennial Ice Arena 432-4790
Deer Creek Courts 433-5450
Hidden Creek AquaPark 433-3170
Heller Nature Center 433-6901
Highland Park Golf Learning Center 433-3422
Karger Recreation Center 432-2442
Park Avenue Boating and Fishing 432-0970
River’s Edge Adventure Golf 432-3422
Sunset Valley Golf Course 432-7140
West Ridge Center 831-3810

 

Transportation
Metra
1800 St. John’s Ave.
www.metrarail.com
847-432-0972
One Way (Chicago) $3.70
10 Ride $31.45
Monthly $99.90
Reduced One Way $1.85
Reduced 10 Ride $18.50
Reduced Monthly $69.40
PACE  
Senior Connector  
Continental Air Transport  
Taxi Service  

 

Next Topic

Previous Topic

 


Community Profile Network, Inc. &
VillageProfile.com, Inc.

Learn More About Our Company

Copyright ©2002-2003 Community Profile Network, Inc.
Community Profile Network is a trademark of Community Profile Network, Inc.
Town Square Publications and Builder Profile are trademarks of VillageProfile.com, Inc.

This Site is a Cyberworks Media Group Production